STEERING COMMITTEE 

Carlos Iñiguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
María Hallo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Ignacio Panach, Universidad de Valencia, Spain
Sergio Luján Mora, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
Yamine AIT-AMEUR, ENSEEIHT, France
Matthew Bradbury, University of Warwick, United Kingdom

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Adrián Egüez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Carlos Iñiguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Diana Yacchirema, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Lorena Barona, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Leonardo Valdivieso, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Myriam González, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Romel Tintín, IAEN, Ecuador

PROCEEDINGS CHAIR

Gabriela Suntaxi, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

DIGITAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

Gabriela Quiguango, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Daniel Ramirez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Dayana Marcillo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

PC CHAIRS

Carlos Iñiguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Denys Flores, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Edison Loza, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
María Hallo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

PC MEMBERS

Ana León, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Andrea Delgado, Universidad de la República de Uruguay, Uruguay
Andrés Larco, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Andrés Santos, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Ankur Singh, Signy Advanced Technologies, India
Boris Astudillo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Carlos Iñiguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Carlos Juiz, Universidad de las Islas Baleares, Spain
César Guevara, Universidad Tecnológica Indoamérica, Ecuador
Christine Kirkpatrick, University of California San Diego, United States
Christopher Harrison, University of Wisconsin, United States
Cindy López, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Claudio Geyer, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Cristiano Attiogbe, Universidad de nantes, France
Denys Flores, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Diana Martínez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Diana Yacchirema, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Diego Almeida, Universidad de Investigación de Tecnología Experimental Yachay, Ecuador
Diego Napp, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
Dominique Mery, Université de Lorraine, France
Edward Chua, Alan Turing Institute, United Kingdom
Emmanuel Grolleau, LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA, France
Enrique Mafla, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Estevan Gomez, Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, Ecuador
Ferhat Khendek, Concordia University, Canada
Fernando Alvear, Telefónica, Spain
Flavio Ferrarotti, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH), Austria
Gabriela Suntaxi, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Graciela Salum, Yachay Tech University- Ciencias e Ingeniería Biológicas, Ecuador
Hagen Lauer, Fraunhofer SIT, Germany
Henry Paz, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Inês Dutra, Faculty of Sciences University of Porto, Portugal
Iván Carrera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Jorge Vidal, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
José Castillo, Universidad de Alcalá, Spain
José Gómez, Universidad de Alcalá, Spain
José Lucio, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Jose Moreno, Paul Sabatier University, France
Jose Panach, Universidad de Valencia, Spain
José Reyes, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Juan Herrera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Juan Lara, Universidad a distancia de Madrid, Spain
Juan Solano, Universidad Nacional de Loja, Ecuador
Juan Valente, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Julio Anjos, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Julio Sandobalín, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Katty Rohoden, Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja, Ecuador
Leonardo Valdivieso, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Lorena Barona, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Lorena Recalde, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Manuel Sanchez, Universidad Internacional de la Rioja, Spain
Marco Sotelo, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Marek Milosz, Lublin University, Poland
Maria Hallo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Michael Zock, Universidad Aix- Marseille, France
Myriam Hernández, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Nancy Betancourt, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Nancy Peré, Universidad de la República de Uruguay, Uruguay
Nelson Vaquihas, Universidad de Evora, Portugal
Pamela Flores, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Patricia Ludeña, Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja, Ecuador
Paulo Batista, Universidad de Évora, Portugal
Priscila Cedillo, Universidad de Cuenca, Ecuador
Raphael Labaca, Research Institute CODE , Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Raúl Córdova, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Ricardo Flores, Universidad San Francisco de Quito, Ecuador
Roberto Andrade, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Rodrigo Fonseca, Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, Ecuador
Rolando Armas, Shinshu University, Japan
Romel Tintin, IAEN, Instituto de Altos Estudios Nacionales, Ecuador
Rommel Torres, Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja, Ecuador
Rosa Navarrete, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Sandra Sánchez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Sergio Luján, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
Silvia Fajardo, University of Colima, Mexico
Tania Calle, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Tristan Ninet, INRIA, France
Valderi Leithardt, Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal
Vicente Eguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Víctor Velepucha, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Walter Fuertes, Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, Ecuador

Partners:

Logo Universidad INDOAMÉRICA
Logo Universidad Católica del Ecuador
Logo Universidad de las Américas
Logo Universidad Yachay Tech
Logo Universidad Técnica de Ambato
Logo de la Carrera de Ingeniería en Tecnologías de la Información de la ESPE
Logo Universidad de Alicante
Logo Universidad de Évora